冠林数据系统(北京)有限公司 Guanlin Data Systems (BJ) Ltd
产品搜索
产品导航
ICRON-产品导航
 
RFCode-产品导航
 
IHSE-产品导航
 
Servertech PDU-产品导航
 
Upsite-产品导航
 
QDS-产品导航
 
NTI-产品导航
 
Avocent
 
Smart-AVI产品导航
 
OPHIT
 
Simplex-产品导航
 
KVMTEC
 
在线客服
 工作时间
周一至周五 :8:30-17:30
产品详情
FTDS
类型: Displayport 1.2光纤延长器
品牌: OPHIT
型号: FTDS
产品详情

FTHS-Manual(Rev 1 0) (160706).pdf FTHS Specification_(Rev1.1).pdf

产品简介

This unique fiber optical transceiver let your PC, digital HDTV or Projector extend up to
200 meter(656ft) away from host based on DisplayPort standard without signal
degradation by UHD (3840x2160 or 4096x2160 @60Hz) resolution.
Features
▪ High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
▪ Compatible with DisplayPort standard V1.2
▪ Supports 50-micron OM3 or OM4 Fiber with an SC Connector
▪ Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by- 1 channel multimode optical fiber
▪ External power supply use(TX, RX)
▪ Mode switch use(TX, RX)
▪ DPCD(DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant
▪ DPCP or HDCP compliant  

技术规格

• Optical Converter
- 850nm, 4Ch Transmit OSA 911nm, 1Ch VCSEL 980nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
- 850nm, 4Ch Receive OSA 980nm, 1Ch VCSEL 911nm, 1Ch PIN P/D Diode
• Input and Output Signal : DISPLAYPORT 1.2a Standard
• Video Bandwidth : 5.4Gbps / Channel
• Module Size : 81.2mm(W) x 21.1mm(D) x 47.5mm(H)
• Optical Connector : SC Connector
• Electrical Connector : DisplayPort Female Connector (20 Pin)
• Applied Fiber : OM3 or OM4 Multi-mode glass-fiber.
• Maximum Supporting Resolution : UHD(3840x2160@60Hz / 4096x2160@60Hz
• Transmission distance : 200 meter (656 ft)
• External Power : 5V / 2A (1.35ø DC JACK)

连接示意图

订购信息

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 2 Power Adapter (for receiver)
• 2 (two) short displayport cable(1.8m)
• User’s manual