冠林数据系统(北京)有限公司 Guanlin Data Systems (BJ) Ltd
产品搜索
产品导航
ICRON-产品导航
 
RFCode-产品导航
 
IHSE-产品导航
 
Servertech PDU-产品导航
 
Upsite-产品导航
 
QDS-产品导航
 
NTI-产品导航
 
Avocent
 
Smart-AVI产品导航
 
OPHIT
 
Simplex-产品导航
 
KVMTEC
 
在线客服
 工作时间
周一至周五 :8:30-17:30
产品详情
DSH
类型: DVI fiber optic 1ch pigtail module extender
品牌: OPHIT
型号: DSH
产品详情

FTHS-Manual(Rev 1 0) (160706).pdfFTHS Specification_(Rev1.1).pdfDPM2_Brochure.pdf

产品简介

DSH, Optical DVI pigtail module extender with HDCP support, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300meters (1,000feet) away from host based on DVI standard by optical transmission technology. It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time. DSH can be used with DVI device as well as HDMI standard device such as Blu-ray player, PS-3 as well as DVI devices.
Features
• High speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optic fiber
• Supports resolution up to HDTV / 1080p, PC / WUXGA (1920x1200)
• TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
• HDCP Compliant
• Pigtail design for easy and reliable installation
• EMC & Safety : CE, FCC

技术规格

• Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Optic fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
• Pixel Clock : 225MHz (single link)
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
  - WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
  - 1080p (1920 x 1080) @ 60Hz / 300M (1,000ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 1.3W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.1W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 300W x 33D x 12H (mm)
• Operating Temperature range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature range : -20°C ~ 70°C  

连接示意图

订购信息

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 1 Power Adapter (for receiver)
• User’s manual

Ordering Information
• DSH-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter
• DSH-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter + Multi-mode 1ch(SC connector) optic fiber XXX meters