冠林数据系统(北京)有限公司 Guanlin Data Systems (BJ) Ltd
产品搜索
产品导航
ICRON-产品导航
 
RFCode-产品导航
 
IHSE-产品导航
 
Servertech PDU-产品导航
 
Upsite-产品导航
 
QDS-产品导航
 
NTI-产品导航
 
Avocent
 
Smart-AVI产品导航
 
OPHIT
 
Simplex-产品导航
 
KVMTEC
 
在线客服
 工作时间
周一至周五 :8:30-17:30
产品详情
DSL
类型: DVI fiber optic 1ch extender
品牌: OPHIT
型号: DSL
产品详情

FTHS-Manual(Rev 1 0) (160706).pdfFTHS Specification_(Rev1.1).pdfDPM2_Brochure.pdf

产品简介

This unique fiber optical cable system let your digital flat panel display extend up to 1,000meters (3,300 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission with only 1 (one) optical fiber.
Features
• High Speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
• Corresponding to T.M.D.S signal (single link)
• R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted over optical fiber
• Self detecting function for EDID information
• EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC  

技术规格

• Connector (transmitter) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DVI-D (male), SC connector (female)
• Optic fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
• Pixel Clock : 165MHz (single link)
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
  - WUXGA (1920 x 1200) @ 60Hz / 500M (1,650ft)
  - SXGA (1280 x 1024) @ 60Hz / 1,000M (3,300ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 0.8W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 0.6W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : Optional
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 40W x 67D x 15H (mm)
• Operating Temperature range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature range : -20°C ~ 70°C

连接示意图

订购信息

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 1 Power Adapter (for receiver)
• User’s manual

Ordering Information
• DSL-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter
• DSL-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapter + Multi-mode 1ch(SC connector) optic fiber XXX meters