冠林数据系统(北京)有限公司 Guanlin Data Systems (BJ) Ltd
产品搜索
产品导航
ICRON-产品导航
 
RFCode-产品导航
 
IHSE-产品导航
 
Servertech PDU-产品导航
 
Upsite-产品导航
 
QDS-产品导航
 
NTI-产品导航
 
Avocent
 
Smart-AVI产品导航
 
OPHIT
 
Simplex-产品导航
 
KVMTEC
 
在线客服
 工作时间
周一至周五 :8:30-17:30
产品详情
DSFP
类型: DisplayPort fiber optic 1ch pigtail module extender
品牌: OPHIT
型号: DSFP
产品详情

FTHS-Manual(Rev 1 0) (160706).pdfFTHS Specification_(Rev1.1).pdfDPM2_Brochure.pdf

产品简介

DSFP, optical DisplayPort Pigtail module extender, is designed to let your display device extend up to 300 meters (1,000 feet) away from host based on Displayport standard by single strand optic fiber.
Features
• High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
• Compatible with DisplayPort standard v1.1a
• Maxinum supporting resolution 4K(3840x2160)@30Hz
• Main-link video signal / AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1ch multi-mode fiber
• DPCD(DisplayPort Configuration Data) compliant
• HDCP(High-bandwidth Digital Contents Protection) compliant
• EMC & Safety : CE, FCC  

技术规格

• Connector (transmitter) : DisplayPort 20pin (male), SC connector (female)
• Connector (receiver) : DisplayPort 20pin (male), SC connector (female)
• Optic Fiber : 1ch / Multi-mode(50/125μm)
• Video Bandwidth : 10.8Gbs
• Supporting Resolution & Distance
  - 4K(3840x2160)@30Hz / 300M(1,000 ft)
• Power Consumption (transmitter) : 1.3W (max)
• Power Consumption (receiver) : 1.3W (max)
• Power Supply (transmitter) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Power Supply (receiver) : 100~240V DC 5V, 2A
• Dimensions : 300W x 33D x 12H (mm)
• Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
• Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

连接示意图

订购信息

Package
• Transmitter, Receiver
• 2 Power Adapters
• User’s manual


Ordering Information
• DSFP-M : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters
• DSFP-AXXX : Transmitter, Receiver and power adapters + Multi-mode 1ch(SC connector) optic fiber XXX meters